Privacy Policy

Contents

Contents
●      Preamble
●      Collection of Information
●      Distribution of Information
●      Information collected automatically from other websites
●      Information provided by the third parties
●      Protection of Information
●      Cookies
●      Rights of the users regarding the data submitted
●      Consent
●      Use of information collected
●      Reasonable security practices and procedures
●      Third party content and links to their services
●      Data transfer
●      Compromise of personal information
●      Children’s privacy
●      Changes in information and cancellation of account
●      Opt in and Opt out
●      Data retention
●      Changes to the Privacy Policy
●      Public Posts/Testimonies
●      Grievance redressal
●      Summary of contact information  

PREAMBLE
This privacy policy of Zemoso Technologies Inc. informs you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used. 

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”)describes the policies and procedures on the collection, use, disclosure and protection of your information when you use our website at https://www.zemosolabs.com or Zemoso Technologies Inc (in short “Zemoso”,“We”, “Us”, “Our” and the “Company”) an entity registered in Delaware and headquartered in Texas engaged in the business, inter alia, of providing Software development services (the “Services”). Any person (in short “User”, “Your” or “You”) who wishes to procure the Services from us may access our website (the “Website”) at https://www.zemosolabs.com and, subject to submission of the required documents, fulfilment of certain criteria and provision of information which may include Personal Information the User can obtain use of the services from the Website.  

Please read this Policy before using the website or submitting any personal information to Zemoso. This Policy is a part of and incorporated within, and is to be read along with, the Terms of Use

Your privacy is important to us. It is Zemoso's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.zemosolabs.com/, and other sites we own and operate. Your privacy and the protection of the User’s personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) is one of our top priorities. This Privacy Policy discloses and explains how we collect, use, share and protect Personal Information, Usage Information  or any other information about the Users. In this Privacy Policy, We also provide information regarding how You can access and update Your Personal Information and make certain choices about how Your Personal Information is used by us. This Privacy Policy is available for direct access on our website athttps://www.zemosolabs.com/privacy. 

We will not use or share Your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect by other means(including offline) or from other sources. The use of information collected through our Website shall be limited to the purposes under this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use at https://www.zemosolabs.com/tos to customers. 

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
The legal basis for collection and processing of any information collected and processed by Us is (i) for the performance of the Services in accordance with Our Terms of Use; and (ii) where it is in Our legitimate interest to do so and not overridden by Your rights (for example, in some cases for direct marketing, fraud prevention, network and information systems security, for responding to Your communications, the operation of networks of groups by the network administrators, and improving our Website).  

DISTRIBUTION OF INFORMATION
We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies/persons assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required bylaw or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which is suspected to have taken place.  

INFORMATION COLLECTED AUTOMATICALLY FROM OTHER WEBSITES
In addition to any Personal Information or other information that You choose to submit to us, we may use a variety of technologies that automatically (or passively) collect certain information whenever You access the Website (“Usage Information”). This Usage Information may include the browser that You are using, the URL that referred You to the Website and information regarding the devices used by You to access the Website, among other information. Usage Information may be non-identifying or may be associated with You. Whenever we associate Usage Information or a device identified with Your Personal Information, we will treat it as Personal Information and the conditions relating to Personal Information under this Privacy Policy will be followed. Traffic data, while anonymous, is gathered and analyzed for business needs. Further, a User accessing the Website may get cookies from our advertisers. We do not control these cookies, and once a User has clicked on the advertisement and left our Website, this Privacy Policy no longer applies and shall be governed by the Privacy Policy of such advertiser. Zemoso shall not be responsible for and has no control over the practices and content of any website accessed using the links contained on Our website. The manner in which your information is collected, received, stored, processed, disclosed, transferred, dealt with and handled by such other website(s) is governed by the terms and conditions and privacy policy of the respective other website(s). We urge you to acquaint yourself with the terms and conditions and privacy policy of every such other website(s). 

INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIRD PARTIES
We may, from time to time, supplement the information we collect about You through our Website with outside records from third parties, such as Google Analytics, obtained rightfully and legitimately in order to enhance our ability to serve You, to tailor our content to You and to offer You opportunities to use such of our Services that we believe may be of interest to You. We may combine the information received from such third party sources with information collected through the Website or through independent research conducted by Us. In these cases, we will apply this Privacy Policy to any Personal Information received. We may process such information received from third parties for legitimate commercial purposes or to enter into contractual obligations with You or in order to fulfil certain contractual obligations or where You have requested third parties to provide information about Yourself to us.

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION
Whatever data or information we collect and retain We’ll protect within commercially acceptable means and take reasonable security measures to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. 

Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information.  

We, our affiliates or third-party service providers with whom we have entered into contractual arrangements may also process any Personal Information or Usage Information collected from You for legitimate commercial purposes including providing the Services. 

We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk of our processing of Personal Information such as (i) only sharing and providing access to Personal Information to the minimum extent necessary, subject to appropriate contractual restrictions including confidentiality restrictions where appropriate, and on an anonymized basis wherever possible; (ii) using secure servers to store Personal Information; (iii) verifying the identity of any individual who requests access to Personal Information prior to granting them access to such information; and(iv) using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software or other similar encryption technologies to encrypt. 

Personal Information and Usage Information We collect is securely stored within Our databases, and We use standard, industry-wide, commercially reasonable security practices such as:(i) encryption, firewalls and SSL (Secure Socket Layers) for protecting Your Personal Information; (ii) ensuring ongoing confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience or processing systems and services; (iii) ensuring We can restore access to Personal Information in a timely manner if a physical or technical incident occurs; and (iv) regular testing, assessment and evaluation of the effectiveness of our technical and organizational measures to ensure Your Personal Information is secure. 

However, as effective as encryption technology is, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our databases, nor can We guarantee that Personal Information You supply won't be intercepted while being transmitted to Us over the Internet or wireless communication and any Personal Information You transmit to Us You do at Your own risk. You acknowledge that we bear no liability for uses or disclosure of any personal data or information arising in relation with theft of such data or information or any other malicious actions.  

COOKIES
We may use “cookies” to enhance your user experience with the website. 

Cookies are text files that we may place in your computer browser or any other device that you may use to access the website. Cookies record various aspects of your visit and assist us in providing you with uninterrupted service. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to store your preferences and other information on your computer or any other device in order to save your time by eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information and to display your personalized content. However, no Personal Information identifying the User is collected nor any data capture mechanisms is employed. 

We may use a standard “cookie” browser application feature to collect and understand website usability trends and thus provide our Users with better service through customized information. You may change Your browser settings to accept or reject cookies on personal preference. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but You can modify the browser setting to decline cookies if You so prefer. If You choose to decline cookies, You may not be able to sign in or use other interactive features of the Website that may depend on cookies. If You choose to accept cookies, You also have the ability to later delete cookies that You have accepted. If You choose to delete cookies, any settings and preferences controlled by those cookies, including advertising preferences, will be deleted and may need to be recreated.  

We process the data collected through cookies either independently or with third party service providers, such as Google Analytics, who analyzes the data collected through cookies pursuant to contractual relationships with Us. The processing of such data is done to analyze the pages a User visits on the Website, which websites a User has visited before coming to the Website, and where a User goes after leaving the Website. The Usage Information and/or the Personal Information may be combined for marketing and for market research purposes, including internal demographic studies, so that we can optimize our products and Services and customize the Website for You and for the purpose of providing Our Services. 

We may combine Usage Information or other information collected through cookies, web beacons and other technical methods with Personal Information in order to understand and improve Your online experiences and to determine what products, promotions and Services You prefer, or are likely to be of interest to You. We also use these technical methods in HTML e-mails that we send to You for a number of purposes including: to determine whether You have opened or forwarded those e-mails and/or clicked on links in those e-mails; to customize the display of the banner advertisements and other messages after You have closed an email; and to determine whether You have made an enquiry or purchase in response to a particular email. .  

RIGHTS OF THE USER REGARDING THE DATA SUBMITTED
Any User who has submitted Personal Information on the Website has the right to
(i)              be informed about the Personal Information We collect from You and use;
(ii)            obtain confirmation from Us that Your Personal Information is being collected and used by Us and to access the Personal Information held about You by Us;
(iii)           have Your Personal Information corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete at anytime;
(iv)          erasure, or the right to be forgotten, which means You can request the deletion or removal of any Personal Information We hold about You at any time;
(v)            block or suppress Us from collecting and using Your Personal Information, which means We can continue to store Your Personal Information but we cannot further collect or use it in any way;
(vi)          obtain and reuse any Personal Information We hold about You for Your own purposes across different services, which allows You to move, copy or transfer Your Personal Information easily from the Company to another place notified by You to Us in a safe and secure way without hindrance to the usability of Your Personal Information;
(vii)         object to the processing of Your Personal Information on legitimate grounds;
(viii)       optout of receiving any promotional or marketing material by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” button or by sending an email to info@zemosolabs.com. Please note that if You withdraw Your consent, this will not affect the lawfulness of our use and processing of Your information if such processing is based on another lawful basis other than consent; 

Any request received by Us in relation to the aforesaid shall be acknowledged within 30 days of receipt of such request. 

CONSENT
By using Our Website and the Services, you agree and consent to the collection, transfer, use, storage, disclosure and sharing of your information as described and collected by us in accordance with this Policy.  If you do not agree with the Policy, please do not use or access the Website. At any time while availing the services or otherwise, you also have an option to withdraw consent given earlier, and the same shall take effect prospectively upon the same being unconditionally acknowledged by us and duly communicated to you in writing.  

USE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED
We do not share any Personal Information with any third party (not being an affiliate, third party service provider or a group company of Us) without Your consent, except when directed by law. The Company can use Personal Information and/or Usage Information to verify User identity the context of any engagement initiated by a User.  

We will communicate with You using the contact information provided in order to respond to any queries that You may have, to provide any information requested regarding the Services or to send marketing and promotional material on our Services.  

We may also use Your Personal Information to send You information in relation to our Services based on the analysis of the Usage Information collected. We may also send strictly service-related announcements, for instance, if our Services are temporarily suspended for maintenance, we may send You an email, text message, flash notification or telephone call.  

We, our affiliates or third party service providers may use Personal Information or Usage Information collected in the following ways:
(i)              to operate and improve the Website and tools associated with the Website;
(ii)             to create aggregated and anonymized information to determine which Website features are most popular and useful to Users, and for other statistical analyses;
(iii)           to prevent, discover and investigate violations of this Privacy Policy or the Terms and Conditions, and to investigate fraud or other matters;
(iv)           to customize the content or the Services on the Website for You, or the communications sent to You through the Website;
(v)            to provide You the Services;
(vi)           to improve our ability to provide You the Services;
(vii)          to observe, improve and administer the quality of Services;
(viii)         to analyze how the Website is used, diagnose technical problems;
(ix)           to remember the basic information provided by You for effective access;
(x)            to confirm Your identity in order to determine Your eligibility to use the Website and avail the Services;
(xi)           to notify You about any changes to the Website;
(xii)          to transmit, share or transfer the data to a group company or affiliate of Us to enable such group company or Affiliate to provide You with the Services;
(xiii)        to enable Us to comply with Our legal and regulatory obligations;
(xiv)        for the purpose of sending administrative notices, Service related alerts and other similar communication with a view to optimizing the efficiency of the Website;
(xv)         to do market research, troubleshooting or project planning,
(xvi)        to protect against errors, fraud and other criminal activity; and
(xvii)       to reinforce the Terms of Use.  

We may share non-Personal Information, such as aggregated User statistics and log data, with our business partners for the purposes of industry analysis, demographic profiling, to deliver targeted advertising about other products or services, or for other business purposes. This information is solely used to analyze the Website and understand usage statistics, as mentioned above, and is anonymous. The Company may share this data with its business partners on an anonymous basis.  We do not sell, share, rent or trade the information we have collected about You, including Personal Information, other than as disclosed within this Privacy Policy or at the time You provide Your information. We do not share Your Personal Information with third parties otherwise than as mentioned under this Privacy Policy for those third parties ’direct marketing purposes. 

We may share Your information, including Your Personal Information and Usage Information with our parent, subsidiaries and affiliates for internal reasons. We also reserve the right to disclose and transfer all such information: (i) to a subsequent owner, co-owner or operator of the Website or applicable database; or (ii) in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring, the sale of substantially all of our membership interests and/or assets or other corporate change, including, during the course of any due diligence process. You will be notified via email or through a prominent notice on the Website of any change in ownership or uses of Your Personal Information, as well as any choices You may have regarding Your Personal Information.  

REASONABLE SECURITY PRACTICES AND PROCEDURES
We have in place appropriate technical and security measures to secure the information collected by us. We have implemented security control measures to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of Your Personal Information.
We however cannot promise that Your use of Our websites will be completely safe and encourage You to use caution when using the internet. 

THIRD PARTY CONTENT AND LINKS TO THEIR SERVICES
The Website may contain content that is supplied by a third party, and those third parties may collect website usage information and other information when web pages from any online or mobile services are provided to Your browser. In addition, when You are using the Website, You may be directed to other websites that are operated and controlled by third parties that we do not control. We are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by any of these third parties. These other websites may send their own cookies to You, independently collect data or solicit Personal Information and may or may not have their own published privacy policies. When You leave Our Website, and visit any third party website we encourage You to read the privacy statements of all third party websites before submitting any information to third parties. 

DATA TRANSFER
Your Personal Information collected through the Website may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country in which We or Our subsidiaries, affiliates or service providers maintain facilities. We may transfer information that We collect about You, including Personal Information, to affiliated entities, or to other third parties across borders and from Your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world.   

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY
Protecting the privacy of young children is especially important. For that reason, We do not knowingly collect or solicit Personal Information from anyone under the age of 18. In the event that we learn that we have collected Personal Information from a child under age 19, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If You believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us at info[@]zemosolabs.com.  

CHANGE IN INFORMATION
You represent and warrant that any and all information, including but not limited to your personal information is absolutely correct and complete in all aspects. We shall not be responsible for the authenticity of the personal information or sensitive personal data or information supplied by you. You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information You submit to us. You further undertake to immediately update any change or variation of your personal information on the Website by sending us a request in writing to us.   

OPTIN AND OPT OUT
If You wish to specifically opt for receiving non-essential communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Company, the Website and the Services, please send the Company an email at info[@]zemosolabs.com. 

You can choose to opt out of receiving any promotional and marketing communications by sending us an email at info[@]zemosolabs.com. If You do not wish to receive any alerts, communications etc., from the Company You have the option to unsubscribe from such emails by sending an email to info[@]zemosolabs.com.  

DATA RETENTION
Your information will be retained by Us for as long as it is needed for Us to provide the Services to You. The Company will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with legal obligations. We may retain your personal information in accordance with applicable laws, for a period no longer than is required for the purpose for which it was collected or as required under any applicable law. If You wish to cancel Your account or request that we no longer collect, process or retain Your information to provide Services, You may contact Us at info[@]zemosolabs.com. We may continue to retain your data in anonymized form for analytical and research purposes. 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
From time to time, We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes to Our information practices. Any changes will be effective immediately up on the posting of the revised Privacy Policy on the Website. If We make any material changes, We will notify You by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in Your account) or by means of a notice on the Website prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage You to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. Your continued use of our Services after we publish or send a notice about our changes to this Policy shall constitute your consent to the updated Policy.  

PUBLIC POSTS/TESTIMONIES
If the Company permits, you may provide your feedback, reviews, comments, etc. on Our Website in relation to our services on the Website that is publicly viewable (‘posts’)

All posts shall be publicly accessible and visible to all users of the Website. Company reserves the right to use, reproduce and share such posts for any purpose at its discretion. If you want to delete your posts from the Website, copies of such posts may still remain viewable in archived pages, or such posts may have been copied or stored by other users. 

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL
If You have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact  us at info[@]zemosolabs.com or using the details provided on our ‘Contact Us’ page. We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly within one month from the date of receipt of grievance, to requests, questions or concerns You may have regarding Our use of Personal Information about You.  

The Grievance Officer is identified above pursuant to the provisions of applicable laws including but not limited to the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Indian Consumer Protection Act, 2019, and the Rules enacted under those laws. 

SUMMARY OF CONTACT INFORMATION
The contact information provided by Us under this Privacy Policy is as follows:                    
 i.      You can access this Privacy Policy on our website at https://www.zemosolabs.com/privacy                    
ii.      You can contact Us by e-mail at info[@]zemosolabs.com                   
iii.     You can opt out of receiving any promotional or marketing material by sending an email to info[@]zemosolabs.com                 
iv.     You can contact the Company to cancel Your account or request that the Company no longer collect, process or retain Your information to provide Services at info[@]zemosolabs.com                    
v.      You can address any queries on this Privacy Policy to info[@]zemosolabs.com                 
vi.     If You believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 18, please contact us at info[@]zemosolabs.com                 
vii.    You may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend Your Personal Information by contacting us through info[@]zemosolabs.com                
viii.   You can cancel or modify Your communications that You have elected to receive from the Website by sending us an email on info[@]ZEMOSOLABS.com                 
 ix.    You can opt to receive non-essential communications such as promotional and marketing-related information regarding the Company, the Website and the Services by sending Us an email at info[@]zemosolabs.com

© 2021 Zemoso Technologies
Privacy Policy

Terms of Use
LinkedIn Page - Zemoso TechnologiesFacebook Page - Zemoso TechnologiesTwitter Account - Zemoso Technologies

© 2021 Zemoso Technologies
Privacy Policy

LinkedIn Page - Zemoso TechnologiesFacebook Page - Zemoso TechnologiesTwitter Account - Zemoso Technologies